Awards

 

Tien Shan Pai Award Winners

 

The Tien Shan Pai Association recognizes its members for their dedication and contribution to the promotion of Tien Shan Pai. Here are the winners of the “Tien Shan Pai Spirit” and “Outstanding Competitor” awards from past to present:

Instructor of the Year Award

2016:

  • Peck Mun Lee
  • Nam Phamdo

 

2015:

  • James Hesser
  • Mary Kallab
  • John Gafos
2014:

  • James Carr
  • Vaughn Harvey

2013:

  • James Hesser
2012:

  • John Green

Tien Shan Pai Outstanding Competitor Award:

2016:

 

  • Owen Riley
  • Alexia Haley

 

2015:

  • Peck Mun Lee
  • Owen Riley
  • Nam Phamdo
  • Rodney Graves

2014:

  • Derrick Dias
  • Brad Choate
  • Jose Delgado

2012:

  • Owen Riley
  • Peck Mun Lee

2009:

  • Michael Huang
  • Marshall Olszewski
  • John Gafos
  • Sanjay Nair

2006:

  • David Chilcoat
  • John Green
  • Jonathan Tissue
  • Sujay Nair
  • Sanjay Nair

2005:

  • Casey Stalker
  • John Green
  • Steve Friedman

2004:

  • Grant Harrelson
  • Sujay Nair
  • Sanjay Nair

2003:

  • Jonathan Tissue

2002:

  • Russel Williams
  • Ben Hoffman
  • John Green

2001:

  • Catherine Ebert
  • John Green

Tien Shan Pai Spirit Award:

2016:

 

  • Babasa Family
  • Sweeney Family
  • Maricar Jakubowski
  • Jeff Newcomer
  • Jeremy Hansen
  • Rachel Szpara
  • Alex Reznikov
  • Jason Harris
  • Joe Crist
  • Xylia Hall

 

2015:

  • Janine Michaelson
  • Ruth Rarick
  • Allison Reznikov
  • Allen Bailey
  • Tong Paige

2014:

  • Daniel Jensen
  • Mary Kallab
  • Philippe Thomas
  • Useller Family
  • Xylia Hall

2013:

  • Katie Rasinki
  • Boon See Nair
  • Shelly Neill
  • Jason Harris

2012:

  • Jeramy Hansen
  • Yelena Brodsky
  • Jason Harris
  • Stephanie Barnaba
  • Chris Panzarella

2011:

  • Maricar Jakubowski
  • Caleb Craven
  • John Gafos
  • Nam Phamdo
  • Joe Crist

2010:

  • Gwendolyn Comfort
  • Charles Comfort
  • Paul Fleckenstein
  • Josh Fowler

2009:

  • Jan Zawacki
  • Bob Matteson
  • Justin Weeber

2008:

  • Gabe Chang
  • Jody Johnson
  • Donna Anderson
  • Peat Purol

2007:

  • Jody Kakacek
  • Paul Jakubowski
  • Elizabeth Bower
  • Bob Matteson
  • Ryan Velivlis

2006:

  • Ken Saunders
  • Rob Johnson
  • Max Walker
  • Daniel Seigel
  • Jeremy Harlow

2005:

  • Daniel Weller
  • Craig Spoor
  • Ricardo Simon-Colon
  • Mary Beth Daucher
  • Vaughn Harvey

2004:

  • Matt Cunningham
  • Mike van Meers
  • Diane Spoor
  • Jody Johnson
  • Alyssa Velivlis

2003:

  • Mike Van Meers
  • Paul Jakubowski
  • Marshall Olszewski
  • Audrey Olszewski

2002:

  • Chris Prender
  • John Harrelson
  • Aaron Beard
  • Jeff Zukor

  • Facebook
  • YouTube